Show highlights 2018


Swedish Kennel Club, Vännäs June 16, 2018
judge: Kristin Kerem, Estonia
35357423_10216018663640841_2088975314276319232_n
Best Bitch-2 CAC Gold'N Copper Queen Of The Night


 

Norwegian Afghan Hound Club Specialty June 3, 2018
judge: Mario Martinez, kennel Golddragon, Spain
BEST IN SHOW BEST IN SHOW Veteran Gold'N Copper Stay 'T Night
Best Bitch-4 Gold'N Copper GoodGirl GoneBad


 

Norwegian Kennel Club Sandefjord June 2, 2018
judge: Georgios Kostopoulos, Greece
BOB Nordic CAC BOG-4 BOB Veteran Gold'N Copper Stay 'T Night
Best Bitch-4 Gold'N Copper Peace'N Harmony
BOB Breeders Group


 

Sör-Rogaland, Norway May 27 2018
judge: Gajik Zeljko, Slovenia
BOB BOG-3 BOB Veteran Gold'N Copper Stay 'T Night
BOS Gold'N Copper Music Of The Nights


Norway May 27, 2018
judge: Simon Rooney, Ireland
BOS Gold'N Copper GoodGirl GoneBad


 

Swedish Kennel Club, Piteå May 26, 2018
judge: Zafra Sirik, Israel
Best Bitch-2 R-CAC Gold'N Copper Fourfive Seconds


 

Nybygda, Norway May 26, 2018
judge: Terrence Griffin, Ireland
BOS CAC Norwegian Champion Gold'N Copper GoodGirl GoneBad


 

Norsk Greyhound Klubb May 20, 2018
judge: Veronika Kucerova Chrpova, CZ
BOB BIS-4 BOS Veteran Gold'N Copper Stay 'T Night


Norway April 29, 2018
judge: Gabriel Valdez, Brazil
Best Bitch-2 BOB Veteran Gold'N Copper Peace 'N Harmony


 

Varhaug, Norway March 25, 2018
judge: Ann-Cristin Johansson
BOB BOG-2 BIS-4 Veteran Gold'N Copper Stay 'T Night
BOS Gold'N Copper Music Of The Nights


 

Swedish Sighthound Club, Boden March 24, 2018
judge: Rasma Ergle
BOB CAC BEST IN SHOW-4 BEST IN SHOW INTERMEDIATE Gold'N Copper Fourfive Seconds
BEST IN SHOW JUNIOR BEST BITCH 2 R-CAC Gold'N Copper Life In Technicolor


Varhaug, Norway March 24, 2018 
judge: Arne Foss, Norway
BOB BOB Veteran BIS-3 Veteran Gold'N Copper Stay 'T Night
BOS Gold'N Copper Music Of The Nights


 

Norwegian Kennel Club Kristiansand March 17, 2018
judge: George Schogol, Georgia
Best Bitch-3 CAC Gold'N Copper GoodGirl GoneBad
Best Bitch-4 BOB Veteran Gold'N Copper Stay 'T Night
BOS CACIB Gold'N Copper Music Of The Nights


 

Letohallen March 4, 2018
judge: Jussi Liimatainen, Finland
BOS & BOS Veteran Gold'N Copper Peace 'N Harmony


 

Letohallen March 3, 2018
judge: Leif Lehmann Jörgensen
BOS Gold'N Copper GoodGirl GoneBad


CACIB SHOW Nitra Slovakia 10.2.2018 CH Gold'N Copper Desperado CAC, CACIB, BOS


 Tea

On Saturday we took the 'babies' to the Labrador Retriever Club Match Show in Boden. Judge was Jan-Olov Holmqwist (Majo's Salukis). 'Tea' Gold’N Copper Life In Technicolour won BOB and ended up Best In Show-3 Puppy! Brother 'Willie' Gold’N Copper Sky Full Of Stars was BOS. Thank you Yvonne for the photo.

25593951_10212925909595938_8684739706040661711_n 27332683_10212926329766442_195044999867963553_n


 skygranchampion

Gold'N Copper Rude Boy Prestigious became Greek GRAND Champion at only 20 months!!! Congratulations!


 Gold'N Copper Pride'N Joy Ultimathor gained her Portuguese Champion title - Congratulations!


 Sandefjord Hundeklubb, Norway, January 13, judge: Jos Dekker (2+5)

BOB CH Gold'N Copper Peace'N Harmony